loader image
Oakhill News
Oakhill College Celebrates Sport

Oakhill College Celebrates Sport

Provincial & National (Copy)

Congratulations to the following College students and staff on fantastic sporting achievements this year:

Front row (from left to right): Coach Chicco Ponela (SWD u18A Hockey Manager); Jason Campbell (SWD Cycling – Mountain Biking, Marathon; SWD Cycling – Mountain Biking, Cross Country; EP Triathlon; SWD Duathlon; SWD u18A Water Polo); Joscelin Fogle (SWD u13A Tennis); Coach Marlett Watson (National Hockey Player & Athlete – Heptathlon); Coach Dave Pryke (SWD u15A Cricket Coach)

Second row: Athi Kwitshana (SWD u15A Cricket); Sam Mvimbi (SWD u15A Cricket; SWD u16A Hockey); Bianca Mincione (SWD Athletics); Amy Williams (SWD Cycling – Mountain Biking, Marathon; SWD Cycling – Mountain Biking, Cross Country); Coach Debra Hyde (TSA Licensed Tennis Instructor, SWD Tennis President); Francine Olivier (Eden Gymnastics; Western Cape Gymnastics)

Third row: Dimitri Papgis (SWD u18A Water Polo; SWD u16C Hockey); Jayden Julien (SWD u15A Water Polo; SWD u16C Hockey); Anna Reid (SWD u16A Hockey); Jamie Hattingh (SWD Swimming); Kendra Underwood (SWD Swimming); Morgan Watson (SWD u16A Hockey)

Fourth row: Steven Campbell (SWD u16A Hockey); Scott Armstrong (SWD u16A Hockey); Jake Turner SWD u16A Hockey); Nic Thomson (SWD u16B Hockey); Todd Walker (SWD u16A Hockey; SWD u17A Cricket); Nic Reid (SWD u16B Hockey); Joshua Bennett (SWD u18A Water Polo); Ben Pama (SWD u16C Hockey); Kevin Laughton (SWD u14A Hockey; SWD u15A Water Polo)

Back row:  Ben Giliomee (SWD u18B Hockey; SWD Mountain Biking Marathon; SWD Duathlon); Greg Cuthbert (SWD Surfing; SWD u18A Hockey); Rhys Van Den Handel (SWD u18A Water Polo); Caleb Bell (SWD u18A Hockey); Joshua Nel (South African Colours – Karate); Rayne Davis (SWD u18A Hockey)

Missing from photo: Melissa Davies (Provincial Equestrian); Robyn Dodd (Provincial Equestrian); Xisca Taylor (Provincial Equestrian); Bella Fulford (Provincial Equestrian; SWD u18A Water Polo); Melissa Strydom (SWD Baseball); Max Stam (SWD u14A Tennis); Chris Marrow (SWD u19A Cricket; SWD u18A Hockey); Jason Sprenger (SWD u19A Water Polo); Gordon Sprenger (SWD u15A Water Polo); Dale De Gouveia (SWD u15A Water Polo); Madison Solomon (SWD u14B Hockey; SWD u15A Water Polo); Logan Tait (SWD u14A Hockey); Tamara Foyn (SWD u15A Water Polo); Sabrina Rupert (SWD u15 A Water Polo); Veda Vosloo (SWD u15A Water Polo); Coach Ian Melliar (South African Water Polo Referee)

Related News

Share

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp

Recent News