loader image
Oakhill News
Achievements for Term 1, Week 6

Achievements for Term 1, Week 6

OOOOOOOO

Adventure Sports

Triathlon

11th Global ATU Sprint Triathlon

 

Jason Campbell finished 3rd Junior and 9th overall out of 45 participants.

 

Swimming

Dragon’s LC Gala in Oudtshoorn

 

Jamie Hattingh: 1 x 1st place and 1 x 3rd place

Kendra Underwood: 1 x 1st, 1 x 2nd place and 1 x 5th place

 

Cricket

u15’s vs Oakdale

Oakhill 98/10, Lawrence Wiid 4/52 in 10 overs

Oakdale 99/7, Athi Kwitshana 4/8 in 8 overs.

Oakhill lost by 3 wickets.

M.o.M: Athi Kwitshana

 

1st XI vs Oudtshoorn

Oakhill 276/5, Chris Marrow 154* and batted for 60 overs.

Oudtshoorn 173/10, Liam Botha 4/22.

Oakhill won by 103 runs .

M.o.M: Chris Marrow

 

Water Polo

u15 Girls Alexander Road Festival

Results

 

vs St. Dominics

Won  3 – 1

 

vs DSG

Lost  1 – 11

 

vs  Pearson

Lost    1 – 6

 

vs  Collegiate

Lost 0 – 6

 

vs Kingwood

Lost 0 – 12

 

vs  Sharks

Won 4 – 0

 

vs Dolphins

Lost  3 – 2

 

vs Piranhas

Won  3 – 1

 

vs  Hudson Park

Lost  3 – 0

 

vs Rustenburg

Lost  0 – 8

 

Oakhill Chukka Festival Results

Boys

vs Graeme College

Won 5 – 4

 

vs Bridgehouse

Lost 4 – 0

 

vs Kingswood

Lost 4 – 3

 

vs Woodridge

Lost 9 – 6

 

vs Parklands

Won  7 – 1

 

vs York

Won 4 – 0

 

vs Wynberg Boys High

Lost 5 – 3

 

vs Pinelands

Lost 5 – 1

 

vs Fish Hoek

Won 7 – 0

 

vs Camps Bay

Lost 3 – 1

 

Girls

 

vs Fish Hoek High School

Lost 4 – 5

G.o.M: Bella Fulford

 

vs Wynberg Girls High School

Lost 4 – 6

G.o.M:Jess Gebhard

 

vs Pearson High School

Lost 3 – 12

G.o.M:Sam de Kock

 

vs York High School

Lost 4 – 10

G.o.M: Gabi Zwarts

 

vs Camps Bay High School

Drew  5 – 5

G.o.M: Gabi Cox

 

vs Pinelands High School

Lost 3 – 12

G.o.M: Olivia Gardy

 

vs Bridge House College

Lost 3 – 8

G.o.M: Sam de Kock

OOOOOOOO

 

Related News

Share

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp

Recent News